Off Road Racing Features

CORR Racing at Primm Round 3 and 4

CHAMPIONSHIP OFF ROAD RACING RESULTS SATURDAY MAY 17, 2008

LAS VEGAS INTERNATIONAL OFF ROAD RACEWAY, PRIMM, NV

SINGLE BUGGY ROUND 3 (14 LAPS)
WINNER( BRYAN FREEMAN # 307)
1) Bryan Freeman # 307 17: 39.828
2) Andy Anderson #315 17:50.297
3) Sean Kennedy #331 17:51.550
4) Rino Navara # 337 17:56.210
5) Cory Boyer # 316 17:58.380
6) Joe Laff # 304 18:00.708
7) Jeff Knupp #354 18:02.219
8) Chris Boyer #310 18:05.067
9) Krissy Sullivan #306 18:05.471
10) Doug Renfro #333 18:07.437
11) John Grossini #348 18:12.869
12) Kyle Quinn #311 18:12.481
13) Eric Greener # 357 18:12.869
14) Brock Kraenbuhl #312 18:13.504
15) Tim Laff #314 18:14.886
16) David Caspino # 361 18:15.488
17) Brandon Castello # 324 18:26.741
18) Kenneth Freeman # 302 18:33.640
19) Tim Pangborn # 332 18:33.721
20) Rick Guitierez # 390 18:34.669
21) Kelley Renezeder # 317 18:37.807
22) Greg Crew # 337 18:48.348
23) Joe Whitely # 363 18:49.583
24) Greg Parker # 391 18:49.828
25) Justin Davis #385 17:48.658 (1lap)
26) James Pangborn #373 18:40.362 (1lap)
27) Robert Emery # 353 17:46.062 (2 laps)
28) Curt Geer #392 13:20.648 (4 laps)
29) Robert Lansing # 330 13:37.585 (4 laps)
30) Kelegain #376 12:18.279 (5 laps)
31) Sammy Ehrenberg # 3816:56537 (10 laps)
32) Cissy Baldwin # 313 2:26.690 (12 laps)
33) Rick Boyer # 321 1:16.680 (13 laps)


PRO BUGGY ROUND 3 (15 LAPS)
WINNER( Rob MacCachren # 321)
1) Rob MacCachren # 921 16:45.339
2) Greg George # 933 16:48.041
3) Dale Dondel # 997 16:55.604
4) Larry Foddrill # 901 16:57.444
5) Anthony Verdone # 949 17:07.126
6) John Cooley # 948 17:13.766
7) Randy Minnier # 995 17:14.052
8) Rick Ronco # 999 17:17.403
9) Rob Archibald # 902 17:17.658
10) Brandon Coyne # 913 17:25.098
11) Greg Foster # 953 17:26.388
12) Jake Capriotti # 951 17:30.249
13) Mike Holliday # 904 17:14.670 (1 lap)
14) Jeff Serfert # 910 15:02.196 ( 2 laps)
15) Doug Fortin # 996 14:02.151 (3 laps)
16) Aaron Hawley # 924 12:45.623 (4 laps)
17) Mike Porter # 900 13:26.227 (4 laps)
18) Phil Lewis # 914 8:07.637 (8 laps)
19) Shawn Gibson # 909 6:48.887 (9 laps)
20) Vic Bruckman # 905 6:54.307 (9 laps)
21) Malcolm Pointon # 978 5:50.681 (10 laps)
22) Larry Job # 907 14:14.304 (10 laps)


Pro 2 (19 LAPS)
WINNER( Ricky Johnson # 9)
1) Ricky Johnson # 9 26:36.058
2) Jeremy McGrath # 15 26:36.763
3) Carl Renezeder # 17 26:37.861
4) Jerry Whelchel # 1 26:41.714
5) Johnny Greaves #4 26:44.072
6) Rob MacCachren # 21 26:48.446
7) Mike Johnson #31 26:54.912
8) Adrian Cenni #2 26:55.530
9) Mark Shoaff #33 26:56.925
10) Greg Adler # 10 26:57.457
11) Scott Schovajsa #19 27:02.627
12) Mark Jenkins # 25 27:15.346
13) Jesse Jones # 76 27:18.196
14) Jeff Geiser # 44 27:21.362
15) Steven Sourapas # 6 26:16.951 (1 lap)
16) Evan Evans # 5 23:27.399 (3 laps)
17) Mike Oberg # 80 22.18.877 (4 laps)
18) Alan Pflueger # 28 16:30.367 (6 laps)
19) Todd LeDuc # 3 13:56.224 (7 laps)
20) Scott Taylor # 8 11:58.581 (9 laps)
21) Gene Woods # 20 12:04.326 (10 laps)
22) Rodrigo Ampudia # 36 8:17.217 (11 laps)
23) Robbie Woods # 99 10:04.575 (11 laps)
24) Todd Wyllie # 12 4:23.438 (15 laps)
25) Rick Welch # 45 3:43.936 (16 laps)

Pro 2 Spec (19 LAPS)
WINNER( Ross Hoek # 18)
1) Ross Hoek # 18 27:02.288
2) Kevin Davis # 85 27:05.708
3) Brian Cotham # 88 27:20.901


Pro Lite (17 LAPS)
WINNER( Jeff Kincaid # 4)
1) Jeff Kincaid # 4 22:10.268
2) Rob Naughton # 54 22:11.184
3) Rodrigo Ampudia # 36 22:17.009
4) Chris Brandt # 82 22:24.128
5) Todd Cuffaro # 46 22:33.296
6) Brian Deegan # 58 22:36.363
7) Bruce Fraley # 12 22:43.468
8) Garit Wallace # 51 22:47.775
9) Bryce Menzies # 7 22:53.404
10) John Beyer # 28 23:03.431
11) Jeff Huseman # 55 23:14.503
12) Matt Barney # 22 23:19.126
13) Javier Sacio # 35 23:03.277 (1 lap)
14) Heath Carpenter # 25 23:05.730 (1 lap)
15) David Reyes # 77 23:18.843 (1 lap)
16) Chuck Dempsey # 50 21:50.359 (2 laps)
17) Bobby Altamirano # 40 22:17.262 (2 laps)
18) Jose Reyes # 76 22:23.922 (2 laps)
19) Chad Hord # 9 23:19:127 (3 laps)
20) Marty Hart # 15 17:59.041 (4 laps)
21) John Fitzgerald # 31 18:20.907 (4 laps)
22) Shannon Campbell # 5 20:01.275 (4 laps)
23) Casey Currie # 2 14:35.706 (7 laps)
24) Aaron Daugherty # 17 10:16.154 (9 laps)
25) Andy Bargaehr # 6 10:20.429 (9 laps)
26) Dan Pentico # 13 7:42.714 (11 laps)
27) Leroy Loerwald # 8 4:13.309 (15 laps)


Pro 4 (17 LAPS)
WINNER( Johnny Greaves #4)
1) Johnny Greaves # 4 27:34.151
2) Curt LeDuc # 43 27:39.500
3) Travis Coyne # 5 27:40.662
4) Tim Herbst # 18 27:43.160
5) Mike Jenkins # 47 27:43.992
6) Rick Huseman # 3 28:16.220
7) Kyle LeDuc # 99 23:33.280 (3 laps)
8) Steve Barlow # 2 21:08.834 (4 laps)
9) Scott Douglas # 7 12:33.716 (6 laps)
10) Ed Herbst # 55 12:39.219 (6 laps)
11) Jerry Daugherty # 23 11:44.547 (7 laps)
12) Troy Herbst # 19 12:44.228 (10 laps)
13) Carl Renezeder #1 1:57.062 (15 laps)
14) Josh Baldwin # 86 1:59.600 (15 laps)

Related posts

SNORE Battle at Primm 2008

administrator

SNORE Rage at the River 2011 Desert Race

administrator

SNORE Battle at Primm 2009

administrator